Sunflower Oil

As of 15 Jul 2026, Sunflower Oil is cheapest at Morrisons at £0.80 in United Kingdom — about 39% below the 4-retailer average of £1.32.

Prices updated 15 Jul 2026

Compare prices across 5 retailers

Search at

Which store is cheaper?

Frequently asked questions

Where is Sunflower Oil cheapest?
Morrisons has the lowest price at £0.80.
How much does Sunflower Oil cost?
Prices range from £0.80 to £1.49 across 4 UK supermarkets. The average price is £1.32.
What is the unit price of Sunflower Oil?
Priced per 1 ltr. Sainsbury's offers the best value at £1.30/1 ltr.
Which supermarkets sell Sunflower Oil?
Sunflower Oil is available at Morrisons, Asda, Tesco, Sainsbury's, and Ocado.