Dairy Cream

As of 15 Jul 2026, Dairy Cream is cheapest at Morrisons at £0.85 in United Kingdom — about 26% below the 2-retailer average of £1.15.

Prices updated 15 Jul 2026

Compare prices across 2 retailers

Search at

Which store is cheaper?

Frequently asked questions

Where is Dairy Cream cheapest?
Morrisons has the lowest price at £0.85.
How much does Dairy Cream cost?
Prices range from £0.85 to £1.45 across 2 UK supermarkets. The average price is £1.15.
What is the unit price of Dairy Cream?
Priced per 1 ltr. Sainsbury's offers the best value at £5.80/1 ltr.
Which supermarkets sell Dairy Cream?
Dairy Cream is available at Morrisons and Sainsbury's.