Breakfast Cereal

As of 15 Jul 2026, Breakfast Cereal is cheapest at Sainsbury's at £0.95 (£2.53/1 kg) in United Kingdom — about 32% below the 3-retailer average of £1.39.

Prices updated 15 Jul 2026

Compare prices across 4 retailers

Search at
58 products available
Aldi UKAsdaMorrisonsSainsbury's

Prices shown are indicative and may vary by store location. Confirm pricing at checkout.

Which store is cheaper?

Frequently asked questions

Where is Breakfast Cereal cheapest?
Sainsbury's has the lowest price at £0.95 (£2.53/1 kg).
How much does Breakfast Cereal cost?
Prices range from £0.95 to £1.97 across 3 UK supermarkets. The average price is £1.39.
What is the unit price of Breakfast Cereal?
Priced per 1 ea. Sainsbury's offers the best value at £0.06/1 ea.
Which supermarkets sell Breakfast Cereal?
Breakfast Cereal is available at Sainsbury's, Morrisons, Asda, and Aldi UK.